I believe, a smile =) is a curve that sets everything straight ♥

Instagram

Saturday, June 11, 2011

On 6:36 PM by Connie Lam     2 comments
Finally!!!! Yeah I have to use the word "finally" to at least shows how long I didn't hang out during the weekend. Last Saturday was lucky and relaxing one, managed to get myself taiwanese dessert in Snowflake which located at Subang SS15. 

(All these pictures taken from Snowflake official website*) 

Here's the address: No. 61A, First Floor, Jalan SS15/8A, Subang Jaya, 47500 Selangor. It is located right opposite Asian Cafe. 

Took only one picture on that day, haha guess I'm too happy and excited for the dessert. Ordered Snowflake bestsellers (cold) at RM6.90.

It serves with GRASS JELLY toppings together with the TAROBALLS! I'm really in love with it especially the taroballs, so chewy. Guess many of u out there already try it in Snowflake, do gimme some comments or recommendations on any other desserts that worth a try :) Have a good day ya all!  

2 comments :

  1. nice blog... have a view of my blog when free.. http://www.lonelyreload.com .. do leave me some comment / guide if can.. if interested can follow my blog...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Why so many people so crazy for this SnowFlake de.... RM7 for a bowl of ice kacang ler.... Really that great meh?

    It taste is not bad la.. But for RM7, I feel it is too overprice.

    ReplyDelete